?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
01 July 2005 @ 02:36 pm
Yay! Back again!  
Sad news is that my sister's boyfriend has returned to his home in MT. Good news, I get to move back into my room with the lovely computer in it. Yay, writing and internet! Boo, mopey sister!

I had the weirdest dream last night. The first part was Phantasmagoria/War of the Worlds/The storerooms at work. The second half was a bizzare combination of Evangelion/She Spies/Charmed/Star Wars - A New Hope. I need to stop sleeping... :P

Ugh. I'm tying to remember where exactly I was going with my fanfics. I have an idea, but it's been so long since I had a chance to work on them that I forget how I was going to connect the dots. Well, I'm sure it'll come to me or I'll just make something else up...
 
 
 
keekercatt: Elrohirkeekercatt on July 2nd, 2005 05:25 am (UTC)
Yay!!! *does happy dance* I'm happy for you-- room back!!! Computer back!!!!

As for where you left off---I believe I was left dangling off the mother off all cliffies. Elladan on his way to Mirkwood, Thranduil/Elrohir love each other but assume that it can't really be true, Legolas thinking that Thranduil has started to fall to darkness, Legolas' brothers doing dark, terrible things.

Feel free to toss that rope over any time !! Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Oh, yeah. Tell your sister I feel bad for her loss, though it will serve the greater good...Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Genesis Greygenesisgrey on July 5th, 2005 06:51 am (UTC)
lol! I'm sure she'll appreciate that. :)

Hmmm... need to get reinspired for that story. Elrohir was starting to wuss out on me...
(Deleted comment)
Genesis Greygenesisgrey on July 5th, 2005 06:52 am (UTC)
ooooh!! Thanks, nice link. ;)